Top 100 Students KCPE Results 2022 – Best Students in the Exam

Filed in Uncategorized by on December 22, 2022 0 Comments

Top 100 KCPE Results 2022 – Best Students in the Exam, Best 100 Candidates , Top 100 Students KCPE Results 2022 – Best Students in the Exam

Top 100 Students KCPE Results 2022 – Best Students in the Exam

On Wednesday, December 21, the Minister of Education, Ezekiel Machogu, released the results of the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education examination.

Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen and Fwaro Makokha Robinson attained equal scores of 431 out of a possible 500 on the KCPE in 2022.

CS Machogo observed that candidates for the KCPE in 2022 performed better than the top candidate from the previous year, who received 428 points.

 

 

Top 100 Students KCPE Results 2022

  1. Fwaro Makokha Robinson – Christ the King Academy (431)
  2. Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen – St Peter’s Mumias boys primary (431)
  3. Wanda Kisaka (429)
  4. Jammel Aunga Ouma – St. Mathews Learning Centre (426)
  5. Gloria Kiprono – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (425)
  6. Larry Mburu – Good Shepherd Academy (425)
  7. Claire Wanjiru – Good Shepherd Academy (424)
  8. Ryan Tumbes Kiptui – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (424)
  9. Mwaniki Baraka Mumo – Kerugoya Municipality Primary School (424)
  10. Ryan Mutwiri – Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School (423)
  11. Wesley Muganda – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (423)
  12. Kamau Anne Wangui – Vidhu-Ramji Primary School (422 )
  13. Christine Wangari – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (422)
  14. Veniscoius Njuiru Kinywa – St. Mathews Learning Centre (421)
  15. Eugene Amoro Orutwa – St. Mathews Learning Centre (421)
  16. Cindy Esther – Mundzini School (420)
  17. Joshua Mwoki – Mundzini School (419)
  18. Minervah William Mbugua – St. Mathews Learning Centre (420)
  19. Valentine Kimutai – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (418)
  20. Stephene Wambua – Mundzini School (417)
  21. Carren Jepsortich – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (417)
  22. Thiong’o Adelaide Wanjiku – Ack St Elizabeth Academy (417)
  23. Muia Nicole Mwongeli – Early Birds Schools (416 )
  24. Faith Gakii Ireri – Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School (416)
  25. Iman Said – Mundzini School (415)
  26. Anthone Reiner – Mundzini School (415)
  27. Otieno Michael Odhiambo – Early Birds Schools (415)
  28. Muriithi Angela Mumbi – Excellent Star Academy Mlolongo (415)
  29. Tessie Nduku – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (415 )
  30. Roy Kinoti – Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School (414)
  31. Valerie Cherono – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (414)
  32. Gloria Jepkeitany – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (414)
  33. Mohammed Amin Hassan – Busy Bee Primary (414)
  34. Muia Shanice Mbithe – Early Birds Schools (411)
  35. Mbesu Maryann Keziah – Early Birds Schools (414)
  36. Delcy Okello – Jupiter Academy (414 )
  37. Jason Wangi Njoroge – St. Mathews Learning Centre (413)
  38. Faith Kenei – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (413)
  39. Patience Kogei – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (413)
  40. Innocent Ondede – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (413)
  41. Renhard Otiende – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (412)
  42. Daniela Akinyi Achieng’- St. Mathews Learning Centre (412)
  43. Shehreen Mitchell Gesuka – St. Mathews Learning Centre (412)
  44. Fidel Castro – Jupiter Academy (412)
  45. Dickson Sitei – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (412)
  46. Melvin Kipchirchir – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (412)
  47. Jewel Muga – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (412)
  48. Teddy Mwenda Mbaabu – Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School (412)
  49. Christian Baraka – Mundzini School (411)
  50. Mitchelle Alivitsa – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (411)
  51. Michael Caleb – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (411)
  52. Alex Njoroge – Ridgeview Academy (411)
  53. Ryan Ouma – Jupiter Academy (411)
  54. Dennis Kitilai Nakola – Harmony School (410)
  55. Omar Alio Abdulahi – St. Mathews Learning Centre (410)
  56. Patience Majani – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (410)
  57. Tony Kemboi – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (410)
  58. Joy Baranga – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (410)
  59. Lewis Kiprop – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (410)
  60. Lincent W’okello – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (410)
  61. Mucunu Stephen Mbekenya – Ridgeview Academy (410)
  62. Asaph Kiptoo – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (410)
  63. Lindy Jepkoech – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (409)
  64. Lynet Jesang – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (409)
  65. Singh Ntoika – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (409)
  66. Gloria Jerotich – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (409)
  67. Joy Akoth – Jupiter Academy (409 )
  68. Kyallo Joel Nguma – Ridgeview Academy (409)
  69. Mitchelle Mmbone – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (409)
  70. Leslie Ryan – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (408)
  71. Mukiri Ida Mukami – Ridgeview Academy (408)
  72. Samuel Mudoga – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (408)
  73. David Blessing – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (408)
  74. Waigwa Michael David Wambugu (408)
  75. Shirleen Nyambura Kahoreria – St. Mathews Learning Centre (408)
  76. Caleb Kabogo Kariuki – St. Mathews Learning Centre (408)
  77. Aleer Garang Agany Garang – Ndima Kanini Academy (407)
  78. Njuguna Eliud Mathu – Ack St Elizabeth Academy (407)
  79. Maina Collins Finlay Njuguna – Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School (407)
  80. Kamonjo Agatha Wangari – Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School (407)
  81. Rosemary Oyamo – Mundzini School (407)
  82. Fidel Okello – Moses Mudavadi Primary School (406)
  83. Grace Kazungu – Mundzini School (406)
  84. Wagura Elvis Nzioka – Early Birds Schools (406 )
  85. Branton Kiprotich – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (406)
  86. Jeptum Chumba – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (406)
  87. Asman Daud – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (406)
  88. Caleb Kamau – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (406)
  89. Dylan Owen – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (406)
  90. Githinji Nderitu – St. Mathews Learning Centre (405)
  91. Shaen Humphrey Gitonga – St. Mathews Learning Centre (405)
  92. David Wachira Wambugu – St. Mathews Learning Centre (405)
  93. Clinton Nyakundi Osiago – St. Mathews Learning Centre (405)
  94. Mitchel Amanda – Jupiter Academy (405)
  95. Mark Wambua – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (405)
  96. Cindy Muthoni – Sunrise Children’s Garden School (405)
  97. Waithera Jackowen Maina – Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School (405)
  98. Benson Sipra – Ridgeview Academy (405)
  99. Dekuek Kuek Chol Manyok – Ndima Kanini Academy (405)
  100. Brillian Chepchirchir – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (405)
  101. Faith Kipkemoi – Mogotio Little Friends Academy (405)
  102. Sally Naanyu – Whitestar Academy Lang’ata (405)

About the Author ()

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *