AFCON 2022 Full Fixtures African Cup of Nation Schedule

Filed in Sports by on December 28, 2021 0 Comments

AFCON 2022 Full Fixtures African Cup of Nation Schedule, AFCON Schedule 2022, AFCON Fixtures 2022, AFCON TotalEnergies Fixture 2022,CAN 2022 Fixtures,Africa Cup of Nations Fixture 2022 Cameron
The 2021 Africa Cup of Nations (also referred to as AFCON 2022 or CAN 2022), known as the TotalEnergies 2022 Africa Cup of Nations for sponsorship reasons, is scheduled to be the 33rd edition of the Africa Cup of Nations, the biennial international men’s football championship of Africa organised by the Confederation of African Football (CAF). The tournament is scheduled to be hosted by Cameroon, and will take place from 9 January to 6 February 2022
All times are shown in EAST AFRICAN TIME
 
AFCON 2022 Full Fixtures African Cup of Nation Schedule
Sun, 9 January 2022
Cameroon vs Burkina Faso  ( 1900 Olembe Stadium, Olembé  )
Ethiopia vs Cape Verde  (2200 Olembe Stadium, Olembé )
Mon, 10 January 2022
Senegal vs Zimbabwe (1600 Hours Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam )
Morocco vs Ghana  (1900 Hours Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé )
Guinea vs Malawi (1900 Hours Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam )
Comoros vs Gabon  ( 2200 Hours Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé )
Tue, 11 January 2022
Algeria vs Sierra Leone  (1600 Hours Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma )
Nigeria vs Egypt ( 1900 Hours Stade Omnisport de Garoua, Garoua )
Sudan vs Guinea-Bissau ( 2200 Hours Stade Omnisport de Garoua, Garoua )
Wed, 12 January 2022
Tunisia vs Mali ( 1600 Hours Stade Municipal de Limbe, Limbe )
Mauritania vs Gambia ( 1900 Hours Stade Municipal de Limbe, Limbe)
Equatorial Guinea vs Cote d’Ivoire ( 2200 Hours Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma )
Thu, 13 January 2022
Cameroon vs Ethiopia (1900 Hours Olembe Stadium, Olembé)
Cape Verde vs Burkina Faso (2200 Hours Olembe Stadium, Olembé)
Friday, 14 January 2022
Senegal vs Guinea  ( 1600 Hours Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam )
Malawi vs Zimbabwe  ( 1900 Hours Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam )
Morocco vs Comoros ( 2000 hours Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé)
Gabon vs Ghana  (2200 Hours Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé )
 
Saturday, 15 January 2022
Nigeria vs Sudan  ( 1900 Hours Stade Omnisport de Garoua, Garoua )
Guinea-Bissau vs Egypt  (2200 hours Stade Omnisport de Garoua, Garoua )
Sunday, 16 January 2022
Gambia vs Mali ( 1600 Hours Stade Municipal de Limbe, Limbe )
Cote d’Ivoire vs Sierra Leone ( 19:00 Hours Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma )
Tunisia vs Mauritania ( 19:00 Stade Municipal de Limbe, Limbe )
Algeria vs Equatorial Guinea 22:00  Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma
Monday, 17 January 2022
Burkina Faso vs Ethiopia  (20:00 Hours  Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam )
Cape Verde Cameroon ( 20:00 Olembe Stadium, Olembé )
Tuesday, 18 January 2022
Malawi vs Senegal (19:00 Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam )
Zimbabwe vs Guinea ( 20:00 Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé )
Gabon vs Morocco ( 22:00 Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé )
Ghana vs Comoros  ( 23:00 Stade Omnisport de Garoua, Garoua )
Wednesday, 19 January 2022
Egypt vs Sudan ( 23:00 Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé )
Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria 23:00  Stade Omnisport de Garoua, Garoua
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Cote d’Ivoire vs Algeria  ( 19:00 Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma )
Sierra Leone vs Equatorial Guinea( 20:00 Stade Municipal de Limbe, Limbe )
Gambia vs Tunisia (23:00 Stade Municipal de Limbe, Limbe )
Mali vs Mauritania  ( 23:00 Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma )
Sunday, 23 January 2022
Group A Second Place vs Group C Second Place ( 19:00  Stade Municipal de Limbe, Limbe )
Group D Winner vs Third Place Group B/E/F ( 22:00 Stade Omnisport de Garoua, Garoua)
Monday, 24 January 2022
Group B Second Place vs Group F Second Place ( 19:00  Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam)
Group A Winner vs Third Place Group C/D/E ( 22:00  Olembe Stadium, Olembé )
Tuesday, 25 January 2022
Group B Winner vs Third Place Group A/C/D ( 20:00 Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam )
Group C Winner vs Third Place Group A/B/F (22:00  Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé)
Wednesday, 26 January 2022
Group E Winner vs Group D Second Place ( 19:00 Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma )
Group F Winner vs Group E Second Place ( 22:00 Stade Municipal de Limbe, Limbe )
Saturday, 29 January 2022
Round of sixteen 4 Winner vs Round of sixteen 3 Winner (19:00 Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma)
Round of sixteen 1 Winner vs Round of sixteen 2 Winner (22:00 Stade Omnisport de Garoua, Garoua)
Sunday, 30 January 2022
Round of sixteen 7 Winner vs Round of sixteen 6 Winner (19:00 Olembe Stadium, Olembé)
Round of sixteen 5 Winner vs Round of sixteen 8 Winner (22:00 Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma)
Wednesday, 2 February 2022
Quarter-Final 1 Winner vs Quarter-Final 4 Winner ( 22:00 Stade omnisport de Douala, Japoma )
Thursday, 3 February 2022
Quarter-Final 2 Winner vs Quarter-Final 3 Winner ( 22:00 Olembe Stadium, Olembé )
Sunday, 6 February 2022
Semi-Final 1 Loser vs Semi-Final 2 Loser (19:00 Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé )
Semi-Final 1 Winner  vs Semi-Final 2 Winner ( 22:00 Olembe Stadium, Olembé )
 
AFCON 2022 Full Fixtures African Cup of Nation Schedule

See also  Kenya Premier League Top Scorers 2021/2022

Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.